Estimated value
£361,652
Median £3,931/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,500Median £382,000£530,000
Estimated value: £361,652Last sold (Aug 2015): £265,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CB24 4RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 PRIORY AVENUE CB24 4RY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £330,000 | 94 | £3,511 | C | 85% |
65 THE DOLES CB24 5QD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £206,000 | 81 | £2,543 | C | 84% |
55 OLD SCHOOL LANE CB24 6BS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 102 | £4,314 | C | 84% |
14 SOUTH ROAD CB24 9PB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 93 | £5,699 | C | 83% |
27 JAMES WADSWORTH CLOSE CB24 5AA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 100 | £3,500 | C | 83% |
11 NARROW CLOSE CB24 9XX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 79 | £5,696 | C | 83% |
5 SHEEPWASH WAY CB24 3GZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £342,000 | 87 | £3,931 | C | 82% |
54 HIGH STREET CB24 4QU · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £420,000 | 103 | £4,078 | C | 82% |