HouseValuation
Home·CB24·Valuation

15, WHITTON CLOSE, CB24 4RT

Semi-detached·151·EPC D
Estimated value
£555,076

Median £3,676/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £550,000£885,000
Estimated value: £555,076Last sold (Nov 2008): £235,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CB24 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
CB24 9NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£625,000134£4,664C82%
107 BOXWORTH END
CB24 4RA · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£550,000168£3,274D81%
26 LOCKHART WAY
CB24 1DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£370,000145£2,552C80%
30 THE COPPICE
CB24 9PP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£520,000146£3,562D78%
64 MOAT WAY
CB24 4TR · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000136£3,676C78%
38 STATION ROAD
CB24 9LQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£885,000161£5,497E78%
3 GREENSIDE CLOSE
CB24 4RF · Detached
Jul 2025£540,000147£3,673D77%
41 COVENT GARDEN
CB24 5GD · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000147£3,231C77%
1 CHERRY ORCHARD
CB24 3AY · Detached
Dec 2025£612,500157£3,901D76%
17 SAFFRON ROAD
CB24 9LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£650,000107£6,075D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address