Estimated value
£769,921
Median £4,031/m² in your area × 191 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £645,000£850,000
Estimated value: £769,921Last sold (Aug 2021): £520,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near CB24 4AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
85 MIDDLE WATCH CB24 4RW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £700,000 | 164 | £4,268 | B | 84% |
34 PEPPERCORN DRIVE CB24 1BG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £640,000 | 195 | £3,282 | B | 84% |
23 HERON ROAD CB24 1AS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £535,000 | 166 | £3,223 | B | 83% |
44 DUDDLE DRIVE CB24 3UP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 166 | £3,614 | C | 80% |
26 SOUTH ROAD CB24 9PB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £850,000 | 170 | £5,000 | C | 79% |
91 PEPPERCORN DRIVE CB24 1BF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £635,000 | 171 | £3,713 | B | 79% |
3 DAINTREES ROAD CB24 4TE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £645,000 | 160 | £4,031 | B | 79% |
73 PEPPERCORN DRIVE CB24 1BF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £615,000 | 174 | £3,534 | B | 79% |
9 GODING WAY CB24 6AH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £780,000 | 178 | £4,382 | C | 79% |