Estimated value
£446,496
Median £4,651/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £460,000£590,000
Estimated value: £446,496Last sold (Oct 2021): £425,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CB24 4AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 CLARKE CLOSE CB24 8AT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 99 | £5,051 | B | 85% |
129 HIGH STREET CB24 8SD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £590,000 | 100 | £5,900 | B | 84% |
5 ASPINALLS YARD CB24 5AN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 106 | £4,340 | B | 84% |
78 BOXWORTH END CB24 4RA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 97 | £3,763 | D | 83% |
36 ROCKMILL END CB24 5HY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 89 | £4,382 | B | 82% |
50 VERMUYDEN WAY CB24 4TA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 98 | £3,980 | D | 80% |
3A HISTON ROAD CB24 8UF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 96 | £5,990 | C | 80% |
17 GALE CLOSE CB24 4AL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 117 | £4,060 | B | 80% |
1 ROMAN CLOSE CB24 1BT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 86 | £4,651 | B | 80% |