HouseValuation
Home·CB24·Valuation

27, LOFTHOUSE WAY, CB24 3FD

Detached·176·EPC B
Estimated value
£708,576

Median £4,026/m² in your area × 176 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£520,000Median £640,000£785,000
Estimated value: £708,576Last sold (Jun 2013): £359,995

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near CB24 3FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 LOFTHOUSE WAY
CB24 3FD · Detached
Jul 2025£620,000154£4,026B89%
44 DUDDLE DRIVE
CB24 3UP · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000166£3,614C85%
14 PEACOCK CLOSE
CB24 8BA · Detached
Feb 2026£688,000162£4,247B85%
34 PEPPERCORN DRIVE
CB24 1BG · Detached
Jan 2026£640,000195£3,282B84%
23 HERON ROAD
CB24 1AS · Detached
Dec 2025£535,000166£3,223B83%
49A STATION ROAD
CB24 9LQ · Detached
Dec 2025£785,000162£4,846B83%
30 GRENADIER DRIVE
CB24 1AF · Detached
Dec 2025£580,000153£3,791B83%
1 LAMBS LANE
CB24 8TB · Detached
Nov 2025£650,000154£4,221B82%
43 GLEBE FIELD
CB24 5AS · Detached
Nov 2025£520,000150£3,467B82%
4 BRENDA GAUTREY WAY
CB24 8XW · Detached
Feb 2026£650,000153£4,248C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address