Estimated value
£628,061
Median £3,901/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £552,500£885,000
Estimated value: £628,061Last sold (Feb 2015): £425,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CB24 3ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 CHERRY ORCHARD CB24 3AY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £612,500 | 157 | £3,901 | D | 81% |
8 ST MICHAELS CB24 3BZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £670,000 | 158 | £4,241 | D | 80% |
26 LOCKHART WAY CB24 1DX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 145 | £2,552 | C | 80% |
44 DUDDLE DRIVE CB24 3UP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 166 | £3,614 | C | 79% |
30 THE COPPICE CB24 9PP · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £520,000 | 146 | £3,562 | D | 78% |
38 STATION ROAD CB24 9LQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £885,000 | 161 | £5,497 | E | 78% |
65 CAMBRIDGE ROAD CB24 3BG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £527,000 | 91 | £5,791 | D | 77% |
32 SHEEPWASH WAY CB24 3GZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £448,000 | 142 | £3,155 | C | 77% |