HouseValuation
Home·CB24·Valuation

23, LADYWALK, CB24 3ED

Detached·125·EPC C
Estimated value
£493,250

Median £3,946/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £485,000£620,000
Estimated value: £493,250Last sold (Sept 2021): £517,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CB24 3ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 SAXON WAY
CB24 5UR · Detached
Mar 2026£430,000118£3,644C86%
32 SHEEPWASH WAY
CB24 3GZ · Detached
Oct 2025£448,000142£3,155C86%
4 PAXTON CLOSE
CB24 8XP · Detached
Mar 2026£485,000111£4,369C86%
5 MITCHCROFT ROAD
CB24 3ER · Detached
Sept 2025£552,500140£3,946C85%
17 BERRYCROFT
CB24 5JX · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000122£3,361C85%
10 EATON WAY
CB24 3ET · Detached
Jun 2025£562,500134£4,198C83%
1 DUDDLE DRIVE
CB24 3US · Detached
Jun 2025£390,000124£3,145C82%
22 MELVIN WAY
CB24 9HY · Detached
Feb 2026£620,000116£5,345D82%
19 KING STREET
CB24 5PS · Detached
Nov 2025£455,000126£3,611C82%
42 FEN END
CB24 5NE · Detached
Nov 2025£604,000135£4,474C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address