Estimated value
£303,545
Median £5,519/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £380,000£715,000
Estimated value: £303,545Last sold (Aug 2015): £250,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CB24 3AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2A ORCHARD WAY CB24 3BQ · Detached | Apr 2025 | £380,000 | 59 | £6,441 | D | 81% |
2 KINGFISHER WAY CB24 8XN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £319,000 | 70 | £4,557 | D | 80% |
131 MOAT WAY CB24 4GQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £262,000 | 52 | £5,038 | C | 77% |
8 PARK LANE CB24 9EH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 55 | £7,364 | D | 76% |
17 NEW ROAD CB24 9LU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £560,000 | 62 | £9,032 | D | 74% |
45 MELVIN WAY CB24 9HY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £259,200 | 53 | £4,891 | D | 74% |
12A HOLME CLOSE CB24 3AP · Detached | Jun 2025 | £447,000 | 81 | £5,519 | C | 74% |
35 HADEN WAY CB24 5HB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £215,000 | 59 | £3,644 | D | 74% |
23 HIGHFIELD ROAD CB24 9PF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £715,000 | 64 | £11,172 | D | 74% |