Estimated value
£434,108
Median £5,294/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £450,000£527,000
Estimated value: £434,108Last sold (Nov 2013): £335,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near CB24 3AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 KINGFISHER WAY CB24 8XN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £319,000 | 70 | £4,557 | D | 83% |
4 ELLIS CLOSE CB24 8UN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 87 | £5,977 | D | 81% |
4A PAGES CLOSE CB24 9HF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 83 | £4,699 | D | 81% |
49 EATON WAY CB24 3ET · Detached | Jul 2025 | £450,000 | 85 | £5,294 | D | 81% |
39 HOME CLOSE CB24 9JL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £385,000 | 70 | £5,500 | E | 80% |
65 CAMBRIDGE ROAD CB24 3BG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £527,000 | 91 | £5,791 | D | 80% |
49 HIGH STREET CB24 8QE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £460,000 | 76 | £6,053 | E | 79% |
123 THE SYCAMORES CB24 6ZH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 94 | £4,787 | D | 78% |
70 LAMBS LANE CB24 8TA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 102 | £2,010 | E | 78% |