Estimated value
£418,460
Median £4,270/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£189,000Median £380,000£500,000
Estimated value: £418,460Last sold (Sept 2021): £503,748
A
Now: 94/100 (A)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 94/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CB24 1EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 DEXTER PLACE CB24 1EH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £382,000 | 103 | £3,709 | B | 75% |
39 MISTLE THRUSH DRIVE CB24 1BS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £189,000 | 86 | £2,198 | B | 73% |
3 SHUTE LANE CB24 1BH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 89 | £4,270 | B | 72% |
HORSESHOES HIGH STREET CB24 4SJ · Other | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 106 | £3,208 | D | 71% |
4 BURROWS WAY CB24 1AT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 84 | £4,524 | B | 71% |
14 TEMPLE ROAD CB24 1BP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 109 | £3,486 | B | 70% |
49 CLARKE CLOSE CB24 8AT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 99 | £5,051 | B | 70% |
14 PEPPERCORN DRIVE CB24 1BG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 77 | £4,481 | A | 70% |