Estimated value
£403,620
Median £4,340/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£189,000Median £420,000£590,000
Estimated value: £403,620Last sold (Jun 2022): £406,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CB24 1EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 CLARKE CLOSE CB24 8AT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 99 | £5,051 | B | 85% |
1 ROMAN CLOSE CB24 1BT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 86 | £4,651 | B | 85% |
129 HIGH STREET CB24 8SD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £590,000 | 100 | £5,900 | B | 84% |
18 DEXTER PLACE CB24 1EH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £382,000 | 103 | £3,709 | B | 84% |
5 ASPINALLS YARD CB24 5AN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 106 | £4,340 | B | 84% |
26 MISTLE THRUSH DRIVE CB24 1BS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £420,000 | 101 | £4,158 | B | 83% |
9 CASCADE CLOSE CB24 1EP · Detached | Jun 2025 | £420,000 | 105 | £4,000 | B | 83% |
36 ROCKMILL END CB24 5HY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 89 | £4,382 | B | 82% |
39 MISTLE THRUSH DRIVE CB24 1BS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £189,000 | 86 | £2,198 | B | 81% |