Estimated value
£719,247
Median £3,651/m² in your area × 197 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£520,000Median £615,000£700,000
Estimated value: £719,247Last sold (Aug 2022): £585,000
A
Now: 95/100 (A)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Sales near CB24 1DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 PEPPERCORN DRIVE CB24 1BG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £640,000 | 195 | £3,282 | B | 86% |
4 FAIRWAY CLOSE CB24 1ED · Detached | Sept 2025 | £700,000 | 188 | £3,723 | A | 85% |
95 BRITANNIA ROAD CB24 1DD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £617,000 | 169 | £3,651 | A | 83% |
91 PEPPERCORN DRIVE CB24 1BF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £635,000 | 171 | £3,713 | B | 81% |
73 PEPPERCORN DRIVE CB24 1BF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £615,000 | 174 | £3,534 | B | 81% |
20 CASCADE CLOSE CB24 1EP · Detached | Jun 2025 | £522,500 | 172 | £3,038 | B | 80% |
4 WOODPECKER CLOSE CB24 1AW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 139 | £3,741 | B | 79% |
23 HERON ROAD CB24 1AS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £535,000 | 166 | £3,223 | B | 79% |
30 GRENADIER DRIVE CB24 1AF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £580,000 | 153 | £3,791 | B | 78% |
21 MALLARD CLOSE CB24 1EQ · Detached | Apr 2025 | £565,000 | 174 | £3,247 | B | 78% |