HouseValuation
Home·CB23·Valuation

69, OATLANDS AVENUE, CB23 8EQ

Detached·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£399,350

Median £4,075/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £375,000£450,000
Estimated value: £399,350Last sold (Apr 2014): £225,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CB23 8EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
76 OATLANDS AVENUE
CB23 8EQ · Detached
Oct 2025£362,50095£3,816D93%
102 FIELD VIEW
CB23 8SY · Detached
Dec 2025£450,00090£5,000D88%
11 FOXHOLLOW
CB23 8EP · Detached
Sept 2025£340,00085£4,000D85%
56 OATLANDS AVENUE
CB23 8EQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00085£4,412C85%
98 FIELD VIEW
CB23 8SY · Detached
Sept 2025£413,750111£3,727D85%
12 THE BRAMBLES
CB23 8TA · Detached
Jul 2025£407,500100£4,075D83%
6 ACORN AVENUE
CB23 8DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000112£2,902D83%
26 FIELD VIEW
CB23 8SX · Detached
Sept 2025£375,00091£4,121C82%
26 FIELD VIEW
CB23 8SX · Detached
Sept 2025£410,00091£4,505C82%
28 SUMMERS HILL DRIVE
CB23 3AA · Detached
Jan 2026£341,00089£3,831C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address