Estimated value
£480,998
Median £4,042/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £485,000£680,000
Estimated value: £480,998Last sold (Aug 2016): £310,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CB23 8DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 HOLLYTREES CB23 8SF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £535,000 | 126 | £4,246 | C | 88% |
48 HIGH STREET CB23 8BS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £680,000 | 133 | £5,113 | D | 86% |
5 GREEN WALK CB23 3AH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 121 | £3,636 | C | 85% |
7 DOCWRA ROAD CB23 3GL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 120 | £4,042 | C | 84% |
104 JEAVONS LANE CB23 5FN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 115 | £3,739 | C | 84% |
12 HANSLOPE CLOSE CB23 3AN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 126 | £3,730 | C | 84% |
151 SCHOOL LANE CB23 5DR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 123 | £3,252 | C | 83% |
18 WATTLE CLOSE CB23 6BU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £485,000 | 131 | £3,702 | C | 83% |
32 BISLEY CRESCENT CB23 6JA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £515,000 | 127 | £4,055 | C | 83% |