Estimated value
£449,439
Median £4,049/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £470,000£570,000
Estimated value: £449,439Last sold (Mar 2020): £495,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 102/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 102/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near CB23 7XT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 ASHMEAD DRIVE CB23 7XT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 106 | £4,575 | C | 90% |
1 COPSE CLOSE CB23 7ZU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £417,000 | 103 | £4,049 | C | 87% |
18 BROOKFIELD ROAD CB23 7PT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £570,000 | 97 | £5,876 | C | 85% |
10 RUSSET WALK CB23 7QB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £567,500 | 115 | £4,935 | C | 85% |
5 GREEN WALK CB23 3AH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 121 | £3,636 | C | 85% |
7 DOCWRA ROAD CB23 3GL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 120 | £4,042 | C | 84% |
123 LIMES ROAD CB23 7XU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 107 | £4,112 | C | 84% |
104 JEAVONS LANE CB23 5FN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 115 | £3,739 | C | 84% |
12 HANSLOPE CLOSE CB23 3AN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 126 | £3,730 | C | 84% |