Estimated value
£420,264
Median £3,592/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £375,000£530,000
Estimated value: £420,264Last sold (Feb 2024): £490,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CB23 7QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 GRAFTON DRIVE CB23 7UE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 101 | £3,812 | C | 89% |
123 LIMES ROAD CB23 7XU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 107 | £4,112 | C | 84% |
17 ASHMEAD DRIVE CB23 7XT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 106 | £4,575 | C | 84% |
39 NEW ROAD CB23 1LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £530,000 | 129 | £4,109 | C | 84% |
4 COPEL CLOSE CB23 7ZQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £370,000 | 103 | £3,592 | C | 84% |
40 ORCHARD WAY CB23 5BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £357,000 | 107 | £3,336 | C | 83% |
91 LANCASTER GATE CB23 6AU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £359,000 | 108 | £3,324 | C | 82% |
6 LANCASTER GATE CB23 6AT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 114 | £3,289 | C | 82% |
83 LANCASTER GATE CB23 6AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 124 | £2,823 | B | 82% |