Estimated value
£388,332
Median £4,221/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £370,000£532,500
Estimated value: £388,332Last sold (Mar 2025): £445,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CB23 7PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 JOHNSON DRIVE CB23 7EU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 82 | £4,451 | B | 87% |
52A SILVERDALE AVENUE CB23 7PP · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £125,000 | 82 | £1,524 | B | 87% |
17 GRAFTON DRIVE CB23 7UE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 101 | £3,812 | C | 86% |
16 HIGH STREET CB23 7PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £532,500 | 81 | £6,574 | D | 83% |
23 BAKERS CLOSE CB23 7DJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 84 | £4,643 | E | 82% |
31 ST THOMAS CLOSE CB23 7DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 77 | £4,221 | A | 81% |
30 THE BRAMBLES CB23 8TA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 83 | £3,976 | C | 81% |
6 GLADESIDE CB23 8DY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £308,000 | 79 | £3,899 | C | 81% |
4 PEAKES COURT CB23 7GX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £400,000 | 84 | £4,762 | C | 81% |