HouseValuation
Home·CB23·Valuation

27, SILVERDALE AVENUE, CB23 7PP

Semi-detached·96·EPC E
Estimated value
£439,200

Median £4,575/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£367,500Median £430,000£495,000
Estimated value: £439,200Last sold (Aug 2017): £390,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near CB23 7PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 WESTLANDS
CB23 7EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00085£5,059E90%
20 HARBOUR AVENUE
CB23 7DD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,00099£4,293E87%
26 FOXS WAY
CB23 7DL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£432,500105£4,119E85%
23 BAKERS CLOSE
CB23 7DJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£390,00084£4,643E85%
123 LIMES ROAD
CB23 7XU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,000107£4,112C84%
9 HILLFIELD ROAD
CB23 7DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00090£4,167D84%
17 ASHMEAD DRIVE
CB23 7XT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£485,000106£4,575C84%
24 KINGS GROVE
CB23 7AZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£495,00085£5,824D82%
73 WHITWELL WAY
CB23 7PW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£428,00087£4,920D82%
12 HILLFIELD ROAD
CB23 7DB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£367,50097£3,789D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address