HouseValuation
Home·CB23·Valuation

26, SILVERDALE AVENUE, CB23 7PP

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£462,480

Median £4,920/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£367,500Median £430,000£532,500
Estimated value: £462,480Last sold (Aug 2019): £430,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CB23 7PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
123 LIMES ROAD
CB23 7XU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,000107£4,112C87%
9 HILLFIELD ROAD
CB23 7DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00090£4,167D87%
17 ASHMEAD DRIVE
CB23 7XT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£485,000106£4,575C87%
27 WESTLANDS
CB23 7EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00085£5,059E87%
24 KINGS GROVE
CB23 7AZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£495,00085£5,824D85%
73 WHITWELL WAY
CB23 7PW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£428,00087£4,920D84%
20 HARBOUR AVENUE
CB23 7DD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,00099£4,293E84%
62 LIMES ROAD
CB23 7XN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00066£5,682D84%
12 HILLFIELD ROAD
CB23 7DB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£367,50097£3,789D83%
16 HIGH STREET
CB23 7PL · Terraced
Jan 2026£532,50081£6,574D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address