HouseValuation
Home·CB23·Valuation

57, HIGH STREET, CB23 7PL

Detached·404·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,587,720

Median £3,930/m² in your area × 404 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£540,000Median £830,000£1,450,000
Estimated value: £1,587,720Last sold (Jul 2001): £760,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CB23 7PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 HIGH STREET
CB23 7PL · Detached
Sept 2025£1,450,000352£4,119B85%
29 ORCHARD WAY
CB23 5BN · Detached
Mar 2026£988,000349£2,831C83%
79 COMBERTON ROAD
CB23 2RY · Detached
Mar 2026£1,400,000352£3,977E83%
15 COTTERELLS LANE
CB23 4JR · Detached
Mar 2025£1,395,000355£3,930D76%
MITCHELL WOOD HOUSE MAIN STREET
CB23 7NU · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000 - - - 76%
94 SWAYNES LANE
CB23 7EF · Detached
Dec 2025£540,000 - - - 72%
63 BROOKFIELD WAY
CB23 5EB · Detached
Jan 2026£830,000248£3,347D72%
STOCKS BARN ROYSTON LANE
CB23 7EE · Detached
Feb 2026£825,000178£4,635D72%
86 WEST DRIVE
CB23 7NY · Detached
Jul 2025£700,000236£2,966D71%
53 HIGHFIELDS ROAD
CB23 7NX · Detached
Oct 2025£685,000207£3,309C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address