HouseValuation
Home·CB23·Valuation

22B, HIGH STREET, CB23 7PL

Detached·179·EPC B
Estimated value
£723,339

Median £4,041/m² in your area × 179 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£572,500Median £730,000£1,125,000
Estimated value: £723,339Last sold (Oct 2024): £1,150,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CB23 7PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 THE FOOTPATH
CB23 7PX · Detached
Sept 2025£975,000167£5,838B85%
11 CLARE DRIVE
CB23 7UY · Detached
Dec 2025£620,000170£3,647C84%
10 COW BROOK LANE
CB23 3GP · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000183£3,552B84%
36 ASHMEAD DRIVE
CB23 7XT · Detached
Nov 2025£750,000171£4,386C84%
STOCKS BARN ROYSTON LANE
CB23 7EE · Detached
Feb 2026£825,000178£4,635D84%
37 ST NEOTS ROAD
CB23 7QH · Detached
Jul 2025£710,000187£3,797B84%
70 ANSON ROAD
CB23 6DQ · Detached
Dec 2025£572,500159£3,601B83%
33 PARK STREET
CB23 8DA · Detached
Dec 2025£695,000172£4,041B83%
4 HIGH STREET
CB23 7PL · Detached
Jun 2025£1,125,000191£5,890D82%
1 BRISTOL DRIVE
CB23 6JE · Detached
Dec 2025£730,000186£3,925B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address