HouseValuation
Home·CB23·Valuation

3, WEBB CLOSE, CB23 7EW

Semi-detached·98·EPC B
Estimated value
£402,976

Median £4,112/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £418,000£485,000
Estimated value: £402,976Last sold (Jun 2023): £445,000

A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 90/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near CB23 7EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 JOHNSON DRIVE
CB23 7EU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000107£3,972B88%
123 LIMES ROAD
CB23 7XU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,000107£4,112C87%
10 WEBB CLOSE
CB23 7EW · Detached
Nov 2025£418,00084£4,976B87%
17 ASHMEAD DRIVE
CB23 7XT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£485,000106£4,575C87%
43 BEAUFORT ROAD
CB23 6FP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£398,000110£3,618B84%
15 ANSON ROAD
CB23 6DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£372,000104£3,577C82%
8 YORK DRIVE
CB23 6JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,000106£3,538C82%
4 WHITTLE WAY
CB23 6LB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,000110£3,364B82%
9 HILLFIELD ROAD
CB23 7DB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00090£4,167D81%
27 WESTLANDS
CB23 7EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00085£5,059E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address