HouseValuation
Home·CB23·Valuation

22, BARRONS WAY, CB23 7EQ

Semi-detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£460,752

Median £3,972/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £425,000£500,000
Estimated value: £460,752Last sold (Jul 2017): £342,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CB23 7EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
123 LIMES ROAD
CB23 7XU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,000107£4,112C87%
55 THE VALLEY
CB23 7DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£500,000128£3,906D87%
17 ASHMEAD DRIVE
CB23 7XT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£485,000106£4,575C87%
51 BARRONS WAY
CB23 7EQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£482,500116£4,159D87%
20 HARBOUR AVENUE
CB23 7DD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,00099£4,293E84%
6 ACORN AVENUE
CB23 8DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000112£2,902D84%
15 ANSON ROAD
CB23 6DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£372,000104£3,577C82%
8 YORK DRIVE
CB23 6JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,000106£3,538C82%
5 SCOTLAND ROAD
CB23 8BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000105£3,714D82%
21 JOHNSON DRIVE
CB23 7EU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000107£3,972B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address