Estimated value
£613,575
Median £4,545/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£193,000Median £600,000£715,000
Estimated value: £613,575Last sold (Mar 2025): £550,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CB23 7EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 SWAYNES LANE CB23 7EF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 164 | £3,659 | D | 87% |
37 STRYMPOLE WAY CB23 7ZJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 150 | £3,833 | C | 85% |
21 HIGH STREET CB23 7BG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £700,000 | 154 | £4,545 | D | 85% |
28 GREEN END CB23 7DY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £715,000 | 150 | £4,767 | D | 84% |
111 CAMBRIDGE ROAD CB23 7QG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £193,000 | 117 | £1,650 | D | 84% |
48 HIGH STREET CB23 8BS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £680,000 | 133 | £5,113 | D | 84% |
6 DE LISLE CLOSE CB23 3UT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 138 | £3,587 | E | 83% |
61 HIGHFIELDS ROAD CB23 7NX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £465,000 | 117 | £3,974 | E | 83% |
4 EVERSDEN CLOSE CB23 2RS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £647,405 | 122 | £5,307 | D | 82% |