Estimated value
£1,187,628
Median £3,972/m² in your area × 299 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £825,000£1,450,000
Estimated value: £1,187,628Last sold (Jan 2011): £505,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Sales near CB23 7EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LEYLANDS HIGHFIELDS ROAD CB23 7NX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £825,000 | 259 | £3,185 | B | 77% |
39 VICKERS WAY CB23 6EP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £570,000 | 217 | £2,627 | B | 77% |
3 THE FAIRWAY CB23 8SR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £740,000 | 277 | £2,671 | C | 74% |
94 SWAYNES LANE CB23 7EF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | - | - | - | 73% |
68 HIGH STREET CB23 7PL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,450,000 | 352 | £4,119 | B | 73% |
4 SCHOOL LANE CB23 1JL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,410,000 | 260 | £5,423 | C | 72% |
67 PARK STREET CB23 8DA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £950,000 | 217 | £4,378 | C | 72% |
29 ORCHARD WAY CB23 5BN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £988,000 | 349 | £2,831 | C | 71% |
21 JOHNSON DRIVE CB23 7EU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 107 | £3,972 | B | 70% |
MITCHELL WOOD HOUSE MAIN STREET CB23 7NU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | - | - | - | 70% |