HouseValuation
Home·CB23·Valuation

8, WEST STREET, CB23 7DS

Detached·220·EPC D
Estimated value
£836,660

Median £3,803/m² in your area × 220 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£575,000Median £825,000£1,125,000
Estimated value: £836,660Last sold (Apr 2022): £1,225,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CB23 7DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 WEST STREET
CB23 7DS · Detached
Jun 2025£1,120,000213£5,258D89%
63 BROOKFIELD WAY
CB23 5EB · Detached
Jan 2026£830,000248£3,347D84%
STOCKS BARN ROYSTON LANE
CB23 7EE · Detached
Feb 2026£825,000178£4,635D84%
86 WEST DRIVE
CB23 7NY · Detached
Jul 2025£700,000236£2,966D83%
53 HIGHFIELDS ROAD
CB23 7NX · Detached
Oct 2025£685,000207£3,309C83%
4 HIGH STREET
CB23 7PL · Detached
Jun 2025£1,125,000191£5,890D82%
51 HIGH STREET
CB23 2TR · Detached
Nov 2025£875,000226£3,872D82%
1 MILNER ROAD
CB23 7DE · Detached
Feb 2026£627,500165£3,803E81%
91 SWAYNES LANE
CB23 7EF · Detached
Nov 2025£600,000164£3,659D81%
12 BACK LANE
CB23 6FY · Detached
Jan 2026£575,000204£2,819C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address