Estimated value
£653,635
Median £4,217/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£495,000Median £700,000£825,000
Estimated value: £653,635Last sold (Mar 2014): £390,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near CB23 7DL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 MILNER ROAD CB23 7DE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £627,500 | 165 | £3,803 | E | 90% |
STOCKS BARN ROYSTON LANE CB23 7EE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £825,000 | 178 | £4,635 | D | 87% |
6 DE LISLE CLOSE CB23 3UT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 138 | £3,587 | E | 86% |
91 SWAYNES LANE CB23 7EF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 164 | £3,659 | D | 84% |
37 STRYMPOLE WAY CB23 7ZJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 150 | £3,833 | C | 82% |
21 HIGH STREET CB23 7BG · Detached | Sept 2025 | £700,000 | 154 | £4,545 | D | 82% |
22 MAILES CLOSE CB23 7BQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £700,000 | 166 | £4,217 | D | 82% |
11 CLARE DRIVE CB23 7UY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £620,000 | 170 | £3,647 | C | 81% |
36 ASHMEAD DRIVE CB23 7XT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £750,000 | 171 | £4,386 | C | 81% |