Estimated value
£357,511
Median £4,643/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£254,600Median £375,000£532,500
Estimated value: £357,511Last sold (Feb 2021): £287,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near CB23 7DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 BAKERS CLOSE CB23 7DJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 84 | £4,643 | E | 91% |
16 HIGH STREET CB23 7PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £532,500 | 81 | £6,574 | D | 86% |
27 WESTLANDS CB23 7EH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 85 | £5,059 | E | 84% |
31 ST THOMAS CLOSE CB23 7DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 77 | £4,221 | A | 81% |
93 WHITWELL WAY CB23 7PW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 67 | £7,164 | E | 81% |
8 SAMIAN CLOSE CB23 7GP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £297,500 | 74 | £4,020 | C | 81% |
62 LIMES ROAD CB23 7XN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 66 | £5,682 | D | 81% |
4 WESTLANDS CB23 7EH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £279,000 | 65 | £4,292 | D | 80% |
19 PHEASANT RISE CB23 8SA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £328,000 | 71 | £4,620 | D | 80% |