Estimated value
£371,200
Median £4,640/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,000Median £385,000£420,000
Estimated value: £371,200Last sold (Mar 2025): £402,000
A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Sales near CB23 6ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
84 SHEEPFOLD LANE CB23 6EF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 80 | £4,813 | A | 89% |
12 ROYCE STREET CB23 6ND · Detached | Mar 2025 | £420,000 | 85 | £4,941 | B | 84% |
2 SNAPE YARD CB23 6GJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £375,800 | 92 | £4,085 | C | 79% |
2 COX STREET CB23 6LS · Detached | May 2025 | £399,000 | 86 | £4,640 | B | 79% |
10 WEBB CLOSE CB23 7EW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £418,000 | 84 | £4,976 | B | 79% |
10 WELLINGTON ROAD CB23 6BH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £292,000 | 75 | £3,893 | C | 78% |
28 SUMMERS HILL DRIVE CB23 3AA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £341,000 | 89 | £3,831 | C | 78% |
36 FOXHOLLOW CB23 5HW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 84 | £4,524 | C | 77% |
3 SAUNDERS COURT CB23 5AR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 80 | £4,813 | D | 77% |
77 DOBBINS AVENUE CB23 6NH · Detached | Jun 2025 | £389,750 | 101 | £3,859 | A | 77% |