HouseValuation
Home·CB23·Valuation

21, GREENHAZE LANE, CB23 5EF

Semi-detached·133·EPC C
Estimated value
£517,237

Median £3,889/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£372,500Median £492,000£610,000
Estimated value: £517,237Last sold (Feb 2023): £430,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CB23 5EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 MAYFIELD WAY
CB23 5JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000114£3,728C87%
11 TRINITY CLOSE
CB23 1LS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£552,000138£4,000C86%
53 GREENHAZE LANE
CB23 5EF · Detached
Sept 2025£600,000147£4,082C86%
25 HIGH STREET
CB23 7BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£610,000140£4,357C84%
10 BROOKFIELD WAY
CB23 5ED · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£378,000128£2,953C83%
104 JEAVONS LANE
CB23 5FN · Detached
Jan 2026£430,000115£3,739C83%
29 CHESTNUT CLOSE
CB23 1JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£492,000114£4,316C83%
151 SCHOOL LANE
CB23 5DR · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000123£3,252C82%
44 BEAUFORT ROAD
CB23 6FP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£372,500118£3,157C82%
123 GREENHAZE LANE
CB23 5EF · Detached
Mar 2025£560,000144£3,889C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address