Estimated value
£145,585
Median £2,647/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£69,000Median £135,000£240,000
Estimated value: £145,585Last sold (Mar 2015): £162,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CB23 5ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CAVENDISH COURT (FLAT 15) SACKVILLE WAY CB23 6HB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £69,000 | 55 | £1,255 | C | 85% |
18 PRIORY WALK CB23 5BL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £135,000 | 51 | £2,647 | C | 85% |
CAVENDISH COURT (FLAT 35) SACKVILLE WAY CB23 6HB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 55 | £1,909 | C | 83% |
CAVENDISH COURT (FLAT 24) SACKVILLE WAY CB23 6HB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £80,000 | 55 | £1,455 | C | 83% |
161 JEAVONS LANE CB23 5FA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 70 | £2,857 | C | 83% |
23 PRIORY WALK CB23 5BL · Flat | May 2025 | £142,500 | 52 | £2,740 | C | 82% |
CAVENDISH COURT (FLAT 4) SACKVILLE WAY CB23 6HB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 55 | £1,636 | C | 82% |
12 CHEERE WAY CB23 3NZ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 52 | £3,173 | C | 82% |