HouseValuation
Home·CB23·Valuation

72, BROOKFIELD WAY, CB23 5ED

Detached·167·EPC C
Estimated value
£640,111

Median £3,833/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £575,000£750,000
Estimated value: £640,111Last sold (Jan 2016): £400,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near CB23 5ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 GREENHAZE LANE
CB23 5EF · Detached
Sept 2025£600,000147£4,082C85%
7 PLAYCROSS CLOSE
CB23 5AF · Detached
Aug 2025£553,000143£3,867C85%
5 SHEARLING DRIVE
CB23 6BZ · Detached
Jan 2026£680,000172£3,953C84%
37 STRYMPOLE WAY
CB23 7ZJ · Detached
Dec 2025£575,000150£3,833C83%
19 MILLERS ROAD
CB23 2RX · Detached
Dec 2025£520,000173£3,006C83%
1 MAYFIELD WAY
CB23 5JA · Detached
Jun 2025£575,000150£3,833C83%
11 CLARE DRIVE
CB23 7UY · Detached
Dec 2025£620,000170£3,647C82%
36 ASHMEAD DRIVE
CB23 7XT · Detached
Nov 2025£750,000171£4,386C82%
71 SCHOOL LANE
CB23 5DX · Detached
May 2025£550,000154£3,571C82%
151 SCHOOL LANE
CB23 5DR · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000123£3,252C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address