HouseValuation
Home·CB23·Valuation

52, BROOKFIELD WAY, CB23 5ED

Detached·159·EPC D
Estimated value
£609,447

Median £3,833/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £600,000£825,000
Estimated value: £609,447Last sold (Apr 2013): £301,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CB23 5ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
STOCKS BARN ROYSTON LANE
CB23 7EE · Detached
Feb 2026£825,000178£4,635D85%
6 DE LISLE CLOSE
CB23 3UT · Detached
Mar 2026£495,000138£3,587E83%
1 MILNER ROAD
CB23 7DE · Detached
Feb 2026£627,500165£3,803E82%
53 GREENHAZE LANE
CB23 5EF · Detached
Sept 2025£600,000147£4,082C82%
91 SWAYNES LANE
CB23 7EF · Detached
Nov 2025£600,000164£3,659D82%
7 PLAYCROSS CLOSE
CB23 5AF · Detached
Aug 2025£553,000143£3,867C82%
5 SHEARLING DRIVE
CB23 6BZ · Detached
Jan 2026£680,000172£3,953C81%
104 JEAVONS LANE
CB23 5FN · Detached
Jan 2026£430,000115£3,739C80%
37 STRYMPOLE WAY
CB23 7ZJ · Detached
Dec 2025£575,000150£3,833C80%
19 MILLERS ROAD
CB23 2RX · Detached
Dec 2025£520,000173£3,006C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address