Estimated value
£557,796
Median £4,042/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £525,000£680,000
Estimated value: £557,796Last sold (Mar 2026): £495,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 59/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 59/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CB23 3UT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 GREEN WALK CB23 3AH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 121 | £3,636 | C | 84% |
7 DOCWRA ROAD CB23 3GL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 120 | £4,042 | C | 83% |
12 HANSLOPE CLOSE CB23 3AN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 126 | £3,730 | C | 83% |
7 BYFIELD ROAD CB23 3UQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £465,000 | 124 | £3,750 | C | 81% |
10 VARRIER JONES DRIVE CB23 3GJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £542,500 | 118 | £4,597 | B | 81% |
48 HIGH STREET CB23 8BS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £680,000 | 133 | £5,113 | D | 81% |
9 NORTON CLOSE CB23 3XT · Detached | Mar 2025 | £462,500 | 136 | £3,401 | E | 81% |
1 MILNER ROAD CB23 7DE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £627,500 | 165 | £3,803 | E | 79% |
4 EVERSDEN CLOSE CB23 2RS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £647,405 | 122 | £5,307 | D | 79% |