HouseValuation
Home·CB23·Valuation

6, HAMDEN WAY, CB23 3UG

Detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£353,600

Median £4,160/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £362,500£470,000
Estimated value: £353,600Last sold (May 2019): £310,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CB23 3UG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 SUMMERS HILL DRIVE
CB23 3AA · Detached
Jan 2026£341,00089£3,831C86%
3 SAUNDERS COURT
CB23 5AR · Detached
Mar 2026£385,00080£4,813D86%
10 TASKERS FIELD
CB23 3PA · Detached
Aug 2025£365,00080£4,563D85%
102 FIELD VIEW
CB23 8SY · Detached
Dec 2025£450,00090£5,000D83%
38 SUMMERS HILL DRIVE
CB23 3AA · Detached
Sept 2025£325,00082£3,963C82%
POND VIEW ST PETERS STREET
CB23 3PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,00075£4,160D82%
4 DOCWRA ROAD
CB23 3GL · Detached
May 2025£470,00088£5,341D82%
76 OATLANDS AVENUE
CB23 8EQ · Detached
Oct 2025£362,50095£3,816D81%
15 WINDMILL PLACE
CB23 3AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00083£3,494C81%
11 FOXHOLLOW
CB23 8EP · Detached
Sept 2025£340,00085£4,000D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address