HouseValuation
Home·CB23·Valuation

44, HAMDEN WAY, CB23 3UG

Detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£320,320

Median £4,160/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £341,000£470,000
Estimated value: £320,320Last sold (Jul 2013): £180,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CB23 3UG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 SAUNDERS COURT
CB23 5AR · Detached
Mar 2026£385,00080£4,813D86%
10 TASKERS FIELD
CB23 3PA · Detached
Aug 2025£365,00080£4,563D85%
38 SUMMERS HILL DRIVE
CB23 3AA · Detached
Sept 2025£325,00082£3,963C82%
POND VIEW ST PETERS STREET
CB23 3PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,00075£4,160D82%
8 MURIEL CLOSE
CB23 3UJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00066£3,712D82%
4 DOCWRA ROAD
CB23 3GL · Detached
May 2025£470,00088£5,341D82%
15 WINDMILL PLACE
CB23 3AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00083£3,494C81%
11 FOXHOLLOW
CB23 8EP · Detached
Sept 2025£340,00085£4,000D80%
50 FIELD VIEW
CB23 8SY · Detached
Sept 2025£365,00079£4,620D80%
28 SUMMERS HILL DRIVE
CB23 3AA · Detached
Jan 2026£341,00089£3,831C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address