HouseValuation
Home·CB23·Valuation

43, ERMINE STREET SOUTH, CB23 3QA

Detached·166·EPC D
Estimated value
£605,070

Median £3,645/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £627,500£825,000
Estimated value: £605,070Last sold (Aug 2022): £525,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CB23 3QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
STOCKS BARN ROYSTON LANE
CB23 7EE · Detached
Feb 2026£825,000178£4,635D85%
10 COW BROOK LANE
CB23 3GP · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000183£3,552B83%
88 SOUTH PARK DRIVE
CB23 3LF · Detached
Oct 2025£605,000166£3,645C83%
1 MILNER ROAD
CB23 7DE · Detached
Feb 2026£627,500165£3,803E82%
6 DE LISLE CLOSE
CB23 3UT · Detached
Mar 2026£495,000138£3,587E82%
91 SWAYNES LANE
CB23 7EF · Detached
Nov 2025£600,000164£3,659D82%
21 OLD PINEWOOD WAY
CB23 3GT · Detached
Sept 2025£600,000168£3,571C82%
5 SHEARLING DRIVE
CB23 6BZ · Detached
Jan 2026£680,000172£3,953C81%
5 GREEN WALK
CB23 3AH · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000121£3,636C81%
47 MONKFIELD LANE
CB23 6AH · Detached
Oct 2025£635,000189£3,360D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address