HouseValuation
Home·CB23·Valuation

158, ERMINE STREET, CB23 3PG

Semi-detached·93·EPC F
Estimated value
£383,067

Median £4,119/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £375,000£432,500
Estimated value: £383,067Last sold (Feb 2018): £240,000

A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 104/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 104/100 - a gain of 69 points.

Sales near CB23 3PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 WESTLANDS
CB23 7EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00085£5,059E82%
15 WINDMILL PLACE
CB23 3AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00083£3,494C81%
1 PRESTON CLOSE
CB23 2RP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00067£3,060F80%
20 HARBOUR AVENUE
CB23 7DD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,00099£4,293E79%
16 BROCKHOLT ROAD
CB23 3PR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,00086£3,488D77%
26 FOXS WAY
CB23 7DL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£432,500105£4,119E77%
23 BAKERS CLOSE
CB23 7DJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£390,00084£4,643E76%
15 ANSON ROAD
CB23 6DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£372,000104£3,577C76%
45 FOXHOLLOW
CB23 8ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00087£4,310D76%
8 YORK DRIVE
CB23 6JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,000106£3,538C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address