Estimated value
£528,372
Median £4,516/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £560,000£780,000
Estimated value: £528,372Last sold (Apr 2017): £390,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CB23 2SS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 CAXTON END CB23 2SS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £560,000 | 124 | £4,516 | C | 89% |
4 EVERSDEN CLOSE CB23 2RS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £647,405 | 122 | £5,307 | D | 87% |
15 CAXTON END CB23 2SS · Detached | Mar 2025 | £780,000 | 115 | £6,783 | E | 84% |
48 HIGH STREET CB23 8BS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £680,000 | 133 | £5,113 | D | 84% |
5 GREEN WALK CB23 3AH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £440,000 | 121 | £3,636 | C | 82% |
7 DOCWRA ROAD CB23 3GL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £485,000 | 120 | £4,042 | C | 81% |
104 JEAVONS LANE CB23 5FN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 115 | £3,739 | C | 81% |
12 HANSLOPE CLOSE CB23 3AN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £470,000 | 126 | £3,730 | C | 81% |
6 BALDWINS CLOSE CB23 2TH · Detached | Mar 2025 | £660,000 | 120 | £5,500 | D | 81% |