Estimated value
£353,661
Median £4,593/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £385,000£500,000
Estimated value: £353,661Last sold (Sept 2018): £345,000
A
Now: 33/100 (F)Potential: 60/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 33/100 to 60/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near CB22 7RS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
128 HIGH STREET CB22 7QD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 78 | £6,090 | D | 84% |
14 CHURCH CLOSE CB22 4NY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 88 | £3,920 | E | 82% |
11 FOXTON ROAD CB22 7RN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 85 | £5,882 | E | 81% |
54 HAVERHILL ROAD CB22 5BX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 77 | £5,649 | E | 80% |
10 FOXTON ROAD CB22 7RN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 87 | £3,678 | D | 80% |
11 HILLFIELD CB22 6RZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £375,820 | 79 | £4,757 | D | 79% |
5 PRINCESS DRIVE CB22 3DL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 79 | £4,114 | D | 79% |
56 THE GREEN ROAD CB22 3LR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 85 | £4,529 | D | 79% |