HouseValuation
Home·CB22·Valuation

4, ORCHARD CLOSE, CB22 7PT

Detached·175·EPC D
Estimated value
£943,250

Median £5,390/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£570,000Median £800,000£1,400,000
Estimated value: £943,250Last sold (Sept 2017): £767,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CB22 7PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 STATION ROAD
CB22 7PP · Detached
Jan 2026£640,000126£5,079D83%
4 SCOTTS GARDENS
CB22 4NR · Detached
Dec 2025£875,000162£5,401D83%
99 BREWERY ROAD
CB22 3EW · Detached
Nov 2025£685,000161£4,255D82%
3 HAYZEN CLOSE
CB22 7RB · Detached
Nov 2025£800,000132£6,061D81%
40 TOWN STREET
CB22 7PE · Detached
Nov 2025£760,000141£5,390D81%
26 LAWRANCE LEA
CB22 7QR · Detached
Nov 2025£570,000133£4,286D81%
6 STATION ROAD
CB22 6SA · Detached
Oct 2025£800,000170£4,706D81%
11 DUKES MEADOW
CB22 5BH · Detached
Aug 2025£960,000172£5,581D79%
13 BROOKFIELD ROAD
CB22 3EH · Detached
Feb 2026£700,000138£5,072D79%
19 CHURCH STREET
CB22 5HG · Detached
Aug 2025£1,400,000201£6,965D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address