HouseValuation
Home·CB22·Valuation

22, GREENSAND AVENUE, CB22 7AF

Detached·112·EPC B
Estimated value
£571,200

Median £5,100/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £615,000£820,000
Estimated value: £571,200Last sold (Sept 2024): £572,500

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CB22 7AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22A GREENSAND AVENUE
CB22 7AF · Detached
Jul 2025£610,000120£5,083B89%
18 GREENSAND AVENUE
CB22 7AF · Detached
May 2025£525,000112£4,688B88%
19A GREENSAND AVENUE
CB22 7AF · Detached
Feb 2025£595,000120£4,958B86%
24 GREENSAND AVENUE
CB22 7AF · Detached
Feb 2025£820,000120£6,833B86%
19 GREENSAND AVENUE
CB22 7AF · Detached
Oct 2024£600,000120£5,000B84%
25 RIVER VIEW
CB22 5FW · Detached
Jan 2026£670,000106£6,321B84%
23A GREENSAND AVENUE
CB22 7AF · Detached
Oct 2024£615,000120£5,125B83%
41 STATION ROAD
CB22 7PP · Detached
Jan 2026£640,000126£5,079D83%
23 GREENSAND AVENUE
CB22 7AF · Detached
Sept 2024£612,000120£5,100B83%
9 GREENSAND AVENUE
CB22 7AF · Detached
Sept 2024£635,000112£5,670B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address