HouseValuation
Home·CB22·Valuation

10, GREENSAND AVENUE, CB22 7AF

Detached·99·EPC B
Estimated value
£503,217

Median £5,083/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £557,000£670,000
Estimated value: £503,217Last sold (Jun 2024): £500,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CB22 7AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 GREENSAND AVENUE
CB22 7AF · Detached
May 2025£525,000112£4,688B88%
27 GREENSAND AVENUE
CB22 7AF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£480,00090£5,333A84%
25 RIVER VIEW
CB22 5FW · Detached
Jan 2026£670,000106£6,321B84%
22A GREENSAND AVENUE
CB22 7AF · Detached
Jul 2025£610,000120£5,083B83%
9 GREENSAND AVENUE
CB22 7AF · Detached
Sept 2024£635,000112£5,670B83%
9A GREENSAND AVENUE
CB22 7AF · Detached
Sept 2024£557,000112£4,973B83%
11 FOXTON ROAD
CB22 7RN · Detached
Feb 2026£500,00085£5,882E81%
8 GIBBS CLOSE
CB22 7AH · Detached
Mar 2025£500,000105£4,762B81%
16 OLD BOUNDARY CLOSE
CB22 4AS · Detached
Sept 2025£440,000107£4,112B80%
19A GREENSAND AVENUE
CB22 7AF · Detached
Feb 2025£595,000120£4,958B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address