Estimated value
£523,994
Median £5,402/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £470,000£697,500
Estimated value: £523,994Last sold (Aug 2022): £531,500
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 24 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
119 HIGH STREET CB22 3HJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £371,500 | 97 | £3,830 | D | 84% |
32 FOWLMERE ROAD CB22 6RT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £500,000 | 93 | £5,376 | D | 83% |
12 TANNERY ROAD CB22 3UW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 110 | £3,909 | D | 82% |
11 FOXTON ROAD CB22 7RN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 85 | £5,882 | E | 82% |
JAVA LODGE BURMA ROAD CB22 4QP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £467,500 | 93 | £5,027 | D | 81% |
14 EDIS WAY CB22 6RW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £650,000 | 111 | £5,856 | C | 81% |
11 ROWLANDS CLOSE CB22 6SQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 89 | £3,596 | C | 81% |
6A STATION ROAD CB22 6SA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £465,000 | 84 | £5,536 | D | 80% |
25 PEPPERSLADE CB22 4XT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £470,000 | 87 | £5,402 | D | 80% |
38 HINTON WAY CB22 5BB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £697,500 | 87 | £8,017 | D | 80% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address