HouseValuation
Home·CB22·Valuation

18, FOWLMERE ROAD, CB22 6RT

Semi-detached·110·EPC C
Estimated value
£539,220

Median £4,902/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £500,000£615,000
Estimated value: £539,220Last sold (Jun 2025): £485,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CB22 6RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 STATION ROAD
CB22 6SA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£525,00094£5,585C86%
9 GLEBE ROAD
CB22 7RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,000121£4,132C85%
11 ROWLANDS CLOSE
CB22 6SQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00089£3,596C84%
60 THE GREEN ROAD
CB22 3LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£395,00094£4,202C83%
12 ST JOHNS STREET
CB22 4RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,000107£5,374D82%
38 WHITTLESFORD ROAD
CB22 5EW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£500,000101£4,950C82%
11 HILLFIELD
CB22 6RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,82079£4,757D81%
23 BURISTEAD ROAD
CB22 5EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£615,00095£6,474D81%
1 THE MORAINE
CB22 4AH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£500,000102£4,902C80%
63 WAKELIN AVENUE
CB22 3DS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,00085£4,471C80%

Dig deeper into this address