Estimated value
£870,536
Median £5,032/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£606,000Median £795,000£1,040,000
Estimated value: £870,536Last sold (Aug 2017): £655,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near CB22 6RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 STATION ROAD CB22 6SA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £800,000 | 170 | £4,706 | D | 83% |
4 SCOTTS GARDENS CB22 4NR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £875,000 | 162 | £5,401 | D | 80% |
99 BREWERY ROAD CB22 3EW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £685,000 | 161 | £4,255 | D | 79% |
52 DUXFORD ROAD CB22 4NQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £775,000 | 186 | £4,167 | E | 79% |
14 BARRINGTON ROAD CB22 6SJ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £795,000 | 158 | £5,032 | D | 77% |
104 HINTON WAY CB22 5AL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,040,000 | 148 | £7,027 | D | 77% |
13 SHEPRETH ROAD CB22 6SU · Detached | Jun 2025 | £720,000 | 159 | £4,528 | C | 77% |
62A FOWLMERE ROAD CB22 6RX · Detached | Feb 2025 | £606,000 | 149 | £4,067 | D | 77% |
11 DUKES MEADOW CB22 5BH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £960,000 | 172 | £5,581 | D | 76% |