HouseValuation
Home·CB22·Valuation

5, SHELFORD PARK AVENUE, CB22 5LU

Semi-detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£480,165

Median £5,649/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £435,000£650,000
Estimated value: £480,165Last sold (Jun 2015): £325,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CB22 5LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 BURISTEAD ROAD
CB22 5EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£615,00095£6,474D89%
8 AYLESFORD WAY
CB22 5DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£382,50095£4,026E88%
15 BURISTEAD ROAD
CB22 5EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£650,00095£6,842D87%
10 WALDEN WAY
CB22 5JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£530,00085£6,235D86%
9 CHURCH LANE
CB22 4NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00090£3,500D86%
128 HIGH STREET
CB22 7QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00078£6,090D85%
11 HILLFIELD
CB22 6RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,82079£4,757D85%
5 PRINCESS DRIVE
CB22 3DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00079£4,114D85%
54 HAVERHILL ROAD
CB22 5BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,00077£5,649E85%
56 THE GREEN ROAD
CB22 3LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00085£4,529D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address