HouseValuation
Home·CB22·Valuation

19, SHELFORD PARK AVENUE, CB22 5LU

Semi-detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£606,216

Median £5,226/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£382,500Median £530,000£695,000
Estimated value: £606,216Last sold (May 2024): £580,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CB22 5LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 ST JOHNS STREET
CB22 4RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,000107£5,374D85%
38 WHITTLESFORD ROAD
CB22 5EW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£500,000101£4,950C84%
23 BURISTEAD ROAD
CB22 5EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£615,00095£6,474D83%
9 GLEBE ROAD
CB22 7RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,000121£4,132C82%
8 AYLESFORD WAY
CB22 5DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£382,50095£4,026E82%
18A GREEN STREET
CB22 4RG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£510,000102£5,000D82%
15 BURISTEAD ROAD
CB22 5EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£650,00095£6,842D81%
26 MEADOWFIELD ROAD
CB22 3HS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,000103£4,175D81%
7 GREENFIELD CLOSE
CB22 5BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£695,000133£5,226D81%
10 WALDEN WAY
CB22 5JH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£530,00085£6,235D80%

Dig deeper into this address