Estimated value
£919,932
Median £5,897/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£503,041Median £910,000£1,040,000
Estimated value: £919,932Last sold (Apr 2019): £800,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near CB22 5EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 BROOKFIELD ROAD CB22 3EH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £700,000 | 138 | £5,072 | D | 82% |
104 HINTON WAY CB22 5AL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,040,000 | 148 | £7,027 | D | 82% |
11 DUKES MEADOW CB22 5BH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £960,000 | 172 | £5,581 | D | 81% |
31 BURISTEAD ROAD CB22 5EJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £503,041 | 80 | £6,288 | E | 81% |
27 RIVER VIEW CB22 5FW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £795,000 | 133 | £5,977 | B | 81% |
20 CHURCH STREET CB22 5HG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £970,000 | 152 | £6,382 | D | 81% |
4 SCOTTS GARDENS CB22 4NR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £875,000 | 162 | £5,401 | D | 80% |
265 HINTON WAY CB22 5AN · Detached | Jun 2025 | £910,000 | 176 | £5,170 | D | 80% |
1 THE ORCHARDS CB22 5AB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £920,000 | 156 | £5,897 | B | 80% |