Estimated value
£711,480
Median £5,390/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£580,000Median £700,000£1,040,000
Estimated value: £711,480Last sold (Jan 2005): £390,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CB22 5EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 STERNES WAY CB22 5DA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £637,000 | 125 | £5,096 | D | 86% |
13 BROOKFIELD ROAD CB22 3EH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £700,000 | 138 | £5,072 | D | 85% |
9 CHERRY TREE AVENUE CB22 5BW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £670,000 | 115 | £5,826 | C | 85% |
104 HINTON WAY CB22 5AL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,040,000 | 148 | £7,027 | D | 85% |
2 HEFFER CLOSE CB22 5EB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £580,000 | 114 | £5,088 | C | 84% |
41 STATION ROAD CB22 7PP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £640,000 | 126 | £5,079 | D | 84% |
27 RIVER VIEW CB22 5FW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £795,000 | 133 | £5,977 | B | 84% |
3 HAYZEN CLOSE CB22 7RB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £800,000 | 132 | £6,061 | D | 82% |
40 TOWN STREET CB22 7PE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £760,000 | 141 | £5,390 | D | 82% |